La Crescent’s Friedl eyes 2nd TRGA victory of 2022

BLACK RIVER FALLS, WI - Evan Friedl goes after his second victory of the season on Sunday in the Three Rivers Golf Association VPP Group/Big Sky Cattle Skyline Open at Skyline Golf Club in Black River Falls, WI.
Friedl, from La Crescent, MN, kicked off the 2022 TRGA season with a victory in the Valley High Open at Valley High Golf Club in Houston, MN.  
A total field of 50 players are scheduled to begin at 8 a.m., with the last tee time at 11 a.m.

TRGA VPP Group/Big Sky Cattle Skyline Open

At Skyline Golf Club (par-72)
In Black River Falls, WI
Sunday, June 12, pairings

Men's Gold Flight
8 a.m. - Loken, Shadow, Onalaska; Shingleton, Larry, La Crosse.
8:10 a.m. - Loken, Van, Onalaska; Schoen, Robert, Holmen.
8:20 a.m. - Davis, Marvin, La Crosse; Rice, Patrick, Fountain City; Crogan, Steve, Onalaska.
8:30 a.m. - DeYoe, Michael, La Crosse; Cagle, Bob, La Crosse; Fairey, Dave, La Crescent, MN.

Men's Third Flight
8:40 a.m. - Burns, Robert, La Crosse; Jacobson, Monte, West Salem; Miller, Jeff, La Crosse.
8:50 a.m. - Kleinertz, Rod, De Soto; Wynos, Chad, La Crosse; McIlquham, Curt, La Crosse.
9 a.m. - Patzner, Tyler, Gays Mills; Grenier, Paul, Viroqua; Drewiske, Kevin, Onalaska.

Men's Second Flight
9:10 a.m. - Hunter, Joe, La Crosse; Bork, Damian, Holmen.
9:20 a.m. - Shimshak, Jeremiah, Holmen; Servais, Jonathan, La Crosse; Konkel, Dominick, Hokah, MN.
9:30 a.m. - Larkin, Kyle, Onalaska; Hoaglund, John, Peterson, MN; McNutt, Leon, Houston, MN.

Men's First Flight
9:40 a.m. - Leatherberry, Ethan, Westby; Euler, Matt, Rockland.
9:50 a.m. - Simms, Daren, Onalaska; Olson, Randy, Onalaska.
10 a.m. - Friedl, Tony, La Crosse; Timm, Rob, La Crosse; Deetz, David, Mondovi.
10:10 a.m. - Hageness, Doug, Eau Claire; Stewart, Rick, Onalaska; Lindseth, Bruce, Onalaska.

Women’s Flighted (Handicap)
10:20 a.m. - McIlquham, Stacey, La Crosse, (18); Ziegelbauer, Terry, La Crosse, (15); Drewiske, Krista, Onalaska, (10).

Men's Championship Flight
10:30 a.m. - Skelding, Caden, Black River Falls; Miller, Aaron, La Crosse.
10:40 a.m. - Bauer, Jacob, Tomah; Young, Tim, Black River Falls.
10:50 a.m. - Cook, Ken, Trempealeau; Young, Ethan, Black River Falls; Berg, Bjorn, La Crosse.
11 a.m. - Skelding, Brandon, Kingsport, TN; Friedl, Evan, La Crescent; Mills, Andy, Onalaska.

Total Field: 50 players