Church wins TRGA Trempealeau Mountain Open

TREMPEALEAU, WI - Onalaska’s Tyler Church (pictured) coasted to his first Three Rivers Golf Association VPP Group/Big Sky Cattle victory of the season in the Trempealeau Mountain Open at Trempealeau Mountain Golf Club on Sunday.
Church shot a 1-under par 35-35-70 for a 5-stroke victory over defending champion Jake Dunn of Galesville.
In other men’s action, Onalaska’s Brandon Amann captured First Flight with 77, while Rob Timm of La Crosse won Second Flight with 77. La Crosse’s Derrick Lepak notched 85 to win Third Flight, while Holmen’s Robert Schoen managed 87 for the Gold Flight crown.
Terry Ziegelbauer of La Crosse shot 92 with a low net 77 to win the Women’s Flighted title.

TRGA VPP Group/Big Sky Cattle Trempealeau Mountain Open

At Trempealeau Mountain Golf Club (par-71)
In Trempealeau, WI
Sunday, May 22, results

Men's Championship Flight    
Tyler Church, Onalaska 35-35--70    
Jake Dunn, Galesville 37-38--75    
Michael Drugan, La Crosse 35-41--76    
Jordan Graf, La Crescent 36-40--76    
Jacob Hierlmeier, La Crosse 35-41--76    
Bjorn Berg, La Crosse 39-39--78    
Ben Korger, La Crosse 39-39--78    
Jake Krause, La Crosse 39-40--79    
Andy Mills, Onalaska 38-41--79    
Owen Davison, La Crescent 38-42--80    
Aaron Miller, La Crosse 37-44--81    
Brady Fernette, La Crosse 37-45--82    
Dylan Loken, La Crosse 45-37--82    
Caden Skelding, Black River Falls 39-43--82    
Jacob Krause, La Crosse 41-43--    84    

Men's First Flight            
Brandon Amann, Onalaska 37-40--77    
Tim Darwin, La Crosse 38-40--78    
Doug Hageness, Eau Claire 39-40--79    
Bruce Lindseth, Onalaska 35-44--79    
Bob Newberry, Onalaska 43-40--83    
Randy Olson, Onalaska 38-45--83    
Tony Friedl, La Crosse 41-43--84    
Jacob Root, La Crosse 39-45--84    
R.J. Wallace, Onalaska 41-43--84    
Paul Grenier, Viroqua 45-42--87    
Ethan Lenertz, Onalaska 42-45--    87    
David Deetz, Mondovi 44-46--90    
Derek Newman, Holmen 43-47--90    
Travis Johnson, Onalaska 42-51--93    
Dan Leis, Holmen 44-49--93    
Josh Wolfe, La Crosse 45-50--95    
Mark Peterson, Grantsburg 48-51--99    

Men's Second Flight        
Rob Timm, La Crosse 38-39--77    
Joe Hunter, LaCrosse 38-41--79    
Daren Simms, Onalaska 39-42--81    
Leon McNutt, Houston 39-43--82    
Jonathan Servais, La Crosse 43-43--86    
Jeremiah Shimshak, Holmen 45-46--91    
Kory Beerkircher, La Crosse 39-53--92    
Justin Young, Holmen 46-46--92    
Keith Seidel, Holmen 45-48--93    
Dan Stellner, Coon Valley 45-48--93    
John Hoaglund, Peterson 45-50--95    
Chuck Whitney, Viroqua 39-56--95    
Alex Dolianitis, La Crosse 45-53--98    
Dan Breeden, La Crescent 50-49--99    

Men's Third Flight
Derrick Lepak, La Crosse 42-43--85    
Mike Huegel, Winona 45-42--87    
Kevin Drewiske, Onalaska 43-45--88    
Alex Wuensch, La Crosse 43-45--88    
Rod Kleinertz, De Soto 42-47--89    
Bob Roers, Onalaska 45-44--89    
Emery Healy, Galesville 41-49--90    
Eric Stull, La Crosse 45-45--90    
Brendon Bender, Onalaska 45-46--91    
Robert Burns, La Crosse 44-47--91    
Dale Sinclair, Onalaska 39-52--91    
Shawn Harper, Onalaska 42-50--92    
Boyd Grant, West Salem 45-49--94    
Monte Jacobson, West Salem 45-49--94    
Curt McIlquham, La Crosse 43-51--94    
Josh Olson, La Crosse 45-49--94    
Chad Wynos, La Crosse 47-50--97    

Men's Gold Flight    
Robert Schoen, Holmen 43-44--87    
Michael DeYoe, La Crosse 43-45--88    
Dave Fairey, La Crescent 46-44--90    
Bob Cagle, La Crosse 46-46--92    
Marvin Davis, La Crosse 45-48--93    
David Sanchez, Onalaska 51-44--95    
Larry Shingleton, La Crosse 47-48--95    
Craig Reid, West Salem 51-46--97    
Patrick Rice, Fountain City 48-50--98    
Richard Wall, Onalaska 49-49--98    
Van Loken, Onalaska 48-53--101    
Shadow Loken, Onalaska 51-52--103    
Steve Crogan, Onalaska 50-54--104    

Women's Flighted (Score) (Net)
Terry Ziegelbauer, La Crosse 44-48-92--77
Krista Drewiske, Onalaska 44-45-89--78
Stacey McIlquham, La Crosse 55-50-105--84