Dunn seeks repeat in TRGA Trempealeau Mountain Open

TREMPEALEAU, WI - Jake Dunn (pictured) will attempt to defend his title in the Three Rivers Golf Association VPP Group/Big Sky Cattle Trempealeau Mountain Open at Trempealeau Mountain Golf Club on Sunday.
Dunn, course superintendent at Forest Hills Golf Course in La Crosse, won last year’s Trempealeau Mountain Open with a 1-under par 70.
He will be joined by 14 other players in Championship Flight.
A total field of 82 players have entered with tee times beginning at 7:30 a.m., and finishing at 11:33 a.m.

TRGA VPP Group/Big Sky Cattle Trempealeau Mountain Open

At Trempealeau Mountain Golf Club (par-71)
In Trempealeau, WI
Sunday, May 22, pairings

Women's Flighted (Handicap)
7:30 a.m. - Ziegelbauer, Terry, La Crosse, 15; Drewiske, Krista, Onalaska,11; McIlquham, Stacey, La Crosse, 21.

Men's Championship Flight
7:39 a.m. - Hierlmeier, Jacob, La Crosse; Loken, Dylan, La Crosse; Miller, Aaron, La Crosse.
7:48 a.m. - Drugan, Michael, Holmen; Krause, Jacob, La Crosse; Berg, Bjorn, La Crosse.
7:57 a.m. - Church, Tyler, Onalaska; Mills, Andy, Onalaska; Skelding, Caden, Black River Falls.
8:06 a.m. - Davison, Owen, La Crescent, MN; Fernette, Brady, La Crosse; Krause, Jake, La Crosse.
8:15 a.m. - Graf, Jordan, La Crescent; Korger, Ben, La Crosse; Dunn, Jake, Galesville.

Men's First Flight
8:24 a.m. - Lindseth, Bruce, Onalaska; Leis, Dan, Holmen; Newberry, Bob, Onalaska.
8:33 a.m. - Darwin, Tim, La Crosse; Hageness, Doug, Eau Claire; Peterson, Mark, Grantsburg.
8:42 a.m. - Newman, Derek, Holmen; Deetz, David, Mondovi; Amann, Brandon, Onalaska.
8:51 a.m. - Lenertz, Ethan, Onalaska; Stewart, Rick, Onalaska; Johnson, Travis, Onalaska.
9 a.m. - Friedl, Tony,    La Crosse; Root, Jacob, La Crosse; Wallace, R.J., Onalaska.
9:09 a.m. - Grenier, Paul, Viroqua; Olson, Randy, Onalaska; Wolfe, Josh, La Crosse.

Men's Second Flight
9:18 a.m. - Dolianitis, Alex, La Crosse; Seidel, Keith, Holmen; Hunter, Joe, La Crosse.
9:27 a.m. - Whitney, Chuck, Viroqua; Beerkircher, Kory, La Crosse; McNutt, Leon, Houston, MN.
9:36 a.m. - Servais, Jonathan, La Crosse; Timm, Rob, La Crosse; Young, Justin, Holmen.
9:45 a.m. - Hoaglund, John, Peterson, MN; Stellner, Dan, Coon Valley; Shimshak, Jeremiah, Holmen.
9:54 a.m. - Gorsett, Rick, Onalaska; Simms, Daren, Onalaska; Breeden, Dan, La Crescent.

Men's Third Flight
10:03 a.m. - Kleinertz, Rod, De Soto; Burns, Robert, La Crosse; Huegel, Mike, Winona, MN.
10:12 a.m. - Drewiske, Kevin, Onalaska; Stull, Eric, La Crosse; Olson, Josh, La Crosse.
10:21 a.m. - Grant, Boyd, West Salem; Wynos, Chad, La Crosse; Wuensch, Alex, La Crosse.
10:30 a.m. - Sinclair, Dale, Onalaska; Harper, Shawn, Onalaska; Bender, Brendon, Onalaska.
10:39 a.m. - Lepak, Derrick, La Crose; Jacobson, Monte, West Salem.
10:48 a.m. - Roers, Bob, Onalaska; Healy, Emery, Galesville; McIlquham, Curt, La Crosse.

Men's Gold Flight
10:57 a.m. - Schoen, Robert, Holmen; Puestow, Ronald, Onalaska.
11:06 a.m. - Loken, Shadow, Onalaska; Shingleton, Larry, La Crosse; Loken, Van, Onalaska.
11:15 a.m. - Rice, Patrick, Fountain City; Crogan, Steve, Onalaska; Sanchez, David, Onalaska.
11:24 a.m. - Wall, Richard, Onalaska; Fairey, Dave, La Crescent; DeYoe, Michael, La Crosse.
11:33 a.m. - Cagle, Bob, La Crosse; Davis, Marvin, La Crosse; Reid, Craig, West Salem.

Total Field: 82