Holmen's Schroeder wins TRGA Cedar Creek Open

ONALASKA, WI - Holmen's Drew Schroeder posted an even-par 71 on Sunday to grab Championship Flight honors in the Three Rivers Golf Association VPP Group/Big Sky Cattle Cedar Creek Open at The Golf Club at Cedar Creek in Onalaska.
Schroeder made the turn in 1-under 35 and finished with 1-over 36 on the back nine in the 18-player Championship Flight field, the largest of the season.
Connor Frawley, also from Holmen, and Arcadia's Mitchell Sobotta tied for second place with 73 each. La Crescent's Jordan Graf was fourth with 74. Onalaska's Tyler Church rounded out the top five with 76.  
Jeff Pigorsch of La Crosse captured the First Flight title with 71, while Onalaska's Brandon Amann topped the Second Flight field with 82. Robert Burns of La Crosse won Third Flight with 88 while the Gold Flight title went to La Crosse's Christopher Colgan with an 84.
Onalaska's Krista Drewiske won the Women's Flighted championship with a low net 73.

TRGA VPP Group/Big Sky Cattle Cedar Creek Open

At The Golf Club at Cedar Creek
In Onalaska, WI
Sunday, June 28, results

Men's Championship    
Drew Schroeder, Holmen 35-36-71    
Connor Frawley, Holmen 37-36-73    
Mitchell Sobotta, Arcadia 39-34-73    
Jordan Graf, La Crescent 35-39-74    
Tyler Church, Onalaska 38-38-76    
Jake Dunn, Galesville 39-37-76    
Andrew Foegen, Fountain City 39-38-77    
Trey Gnewikow, Tomah 38-41-79    
Greg Johnson, Black River Falls    40-39-79    
Trevor Schultz, La Crosse 40-40-80    
Michael Drugan, La Crosse 38-43-81    
Derek Michalski, La Crosse 38-43-81    
Almann Brague, La Crosse 44-38-82    
John Percy, La Crosse 42-40-82    
Evan Friedl, La Crescent 40-44-84    
Casey Bablitch, La Crosse 44-45-89    
Aaron Raabe (P), Winona    46-48-94    
Thomas Ostrem, Viroqua    45-55-100    

Men's First Flight        
Jeff Pigorsch, La Crosse 37-34-71    
Bruce Lindseth, Onalaska 40-38-78    
Ethan Phelps, Holmen 38-41-79    
Tony Mueller, La Crosse 38-42-80    
Doug Hageness, Eau Claire 39-42-81    
Aaron Kupinski, La Crosse 44-38-82    
Randy Olson, Onalaska 40-42-82    
Tyler Shrake, Onalaska 41-43-84    
Jordan Rudolph, La Crosse 41-44-85    
Rick Stewart, Onalaska 42-43-85    
Steve Franke, La Crosse 41-46-87    
Steven Hulme, La Crescent 45-42-87    
Rick Vaugnt, Cashton 43-45-88    
Bill Feehan, La Crosse 44-45-89    
Brennan Drugan, Holmen 43-47-90    
Jacob Krause, La Crosse 43-48-91    
Brad Koehler, Onalaska 46-48-94    
Tyler Patzner, Gays Mills 48-46-94    

Men's Second Flight            
Brandon Amann, Onalaska 41-41-82    
Josh Hanamann, Onalaska 44-40-84    
Joe Hunter, La Crosse 45-40-85    
Dan Leis, Holmen 42-43-85    
Bjorn Berg, La Crosse 41-45-86    
Alex MacRogers, West Salem 41-45-86    
Jeremiah Shimshak, Holmen 42-44-86    
Steve Wineski, La Crosse 45-44-89    
Kyle Larkin, Onalaska 44-46-90    
Robert Schoen, Holmen 44-46-90    
Joey Arneson, Holmen 45-46-91    
Tom Desjarlais, Onalaska 52-39-91    
Eric Flack, West Salem 48-43-91    
Kevin Drewiske, Onalaska 45-47-92    
Chuck Whitney, Viroqua 45-48-93    
John Hoaglund, Viroqua 49-45-94    
Staebell Joe, Onalaska 46-49-95    
Josh Shrake, Onalaska 44-51-95    
Dale Sinclair, Onalaska 47-48-95    
Greg Ehrsam, Onalaska 54-48-102    

Men's Third Flight            
Robert Burns, La Crosse 44-44-88    
Damian Bork, Holmen 44-47-91    
Bob Guggenbuehl, Melrose 47-44-91    
Keith Seidel, Holmen 44-47-91    
Andrew Lindseth, Onalaska 48-44-92    
Jeff Miller, La Crosse 45-47-92    
Bob Cagle, La Crosse 51-42-93    
Leon McNutt, Houston 45-48-93    
Tim Smieja, Galesville 47-46-93    
Jeff Schroeder, Holmen 44-50-94    
Dan Breeden, La Crescent 46-49-95    
Chad Millard, La Crosse 46-49-95    
Mike Huegel, Winona 50-46-96    
Bob Roers, Onalaska 53-46-99    
Monte Jacobson, West Salem 50-51-101    
Nick Kleifgen, Wisconsin Rapids    52-51-103    
Scott Hackworth, Onalaska 50-55-105    
Michael DeYoe, La Crosse 54-54-108    
Jason Elskamp, La Crosse 51-58-109    

Men's Gold Flight            
Christopher Colgan, La Crosse 44-40-84    
Marvin Davis, La Crosse 45-41-86    
Jim Kelly, Chaseburg 46-41-87    
Dave Fairey, La Crescent 43-49-92    
Patrick Rice, Fountain City 44-49-93    
Mike Fortin, Holmen 44-50-94    
Steve Crogan, Onalaska 43-52-95    
David Sanchez, Onalaska 49-46-95    
Van Loken, Onalaska 46-50-96    
Marty Gora, Onalaska 51-46-97    
Jeff Krueger, La Crescent 52-46-98    
Shadow Loken, Onalaska 52-49-101    
Ronald Puestow, Onalaska 50-52-102    
Richard Wall, Onalaska 51-59-110    

Women's Flighted    
Krista Drewiske, Onalaska 41-43-84--73
Cathi Baus, La Crosse 44-45-89--74
Brooke Knutson, Viroqua 42-40-82--76
Terry Thomas, La Crosse 44-44-88--76
Anna Tollefson, LaCrescent 38-39-77--76
Terry Ziegelbauer, La Crosse 47-51-98--84