WSGA 2-Man Team Championship Results

Dates: Sept. 17-18
At La Crosse Country Club(Onalaska, WI)
La Crosse Country Club (Par: 72 Distance: 6774)  
Results for contest Overall Leaderboard (Champ):
 1   Sam Weber            Hartland, WI          33-32--65 -7  
     Joe DuChateau        Fond Du Lac, WI      
 2   Mark Klapperich      Fond du Lac, WI       32-34--66 -6  
     Jeff Berenz          Fond du Lac, WI      
 T3  Michael Bielawski    Milwaukee, WI         35-33--68 -4  
     Nick Nelson          Milwaukee, WI        
 T3  Ryan Quinn           Normal, IL            34-34--68 -4  
     Ben Anderson         Edgerton,WI          
 T5  Chris Kostrewa       Wales, WI             35-34--69 -3  
     Ethan Schmitz        Sparta, WI           
 T5  Jim Walkley          Onalaska, WI          38-31--69 -3  
     Scott Erickson       Sparta, WI           
 T5  Nick Cocalis         Madison, WI           34-35--69 -3  
     Chris Johnson        St. Louis Park, MN   
 T5  Gabe Dahl            Green Bay, WI         35-34--69 -3  
     Kari Hannula Jr      De Pere, WI          
 T9  John Haines          Mequon, WI            36-34--70 -2  
     Tom Halla            Colgate, WI          
 T9  Daniel Benedum       Menomonee Falls, WI   37-33--70 -2  
     Blake Seider         Hubertus, WI         
 T11 Todd Westrich        De Pere               35-36--71 -1  
     Robert Pyle          Green Bay, WI        
 T11 Brad Finger          Waukesha, WI          35-36--71 -1  
     Brian Klein          Brookfield, WI       
 T11 Joe Weber            Onalaska, WI          36-35--71 -1  
     Josh Dirks           La Crosse, WI        
 T11 Rob Pero             Cambridge             35-36--71 -1  
     Aaron Sale           Marshall, WI         
 T11 Jason Schroeder      Oregon, WI            36-35--71 -1  
     Ben Skogen           Onalaska, WI         
 T16 Derek Pirkl          Madison, WI           34-38--72 E   
     Geoff Pirkl          Oconomowoc, WI       
 T16 Michael Borgen       LaCrosse, WI          36-36--72 E   
     Tony Roberts         West Salem, WI       
 T16 Michael Drugan       Holmen, WI            36-36--72 E   
     John Freismuth       Onalaska, WI         
 T19 Daniel Ozga          Edgerton, WI          38-35--73 +1  
     Andrew Morrison      Edgerton, WI         
 T19 Tim Ahern            Fond du Lac, WI       34-39--73 +1  
     Don Horn             Fond Du Lac, WI      
 T19 Matthew Mattioli     Milwaukee, WI         37-36--73 +1  
     Jason Kauflin        Wauwatosa, WI        
 T19 Ross Mickelson       Rice Lake, WI         37-36--73 +1  
     Chris Brakebush      Westfield, WI        
 T19 John Stravinski      De Forest, WI         36-37--73 +1  
     Eric Goldapske       Sun Prairie, WI      
 T19 Paul Williamson      Holmen, WI            37-36--73 +1  
     Tom McClintock       Onalaska, WI         
 T25 P.J. Clemins         Cedarburg, WI         35-39--74 +2  
     Paul Clemins         Cedarburg, WI        
 T25 Tyler Prickette      Fitchburg, WI         37-37--74 +2  
     Ryan Prickette       Neenah, WI           
 T27 David Nitardy        Fort Atkinson, WI     37-38--75 +3  
     Brent Nottestad      Cambridge, WI        
 T27 Matt Behm            Janesville, WI        37-38--75 +3  
     Jason Jochem         McFarland, WI        
 T27 Brad Houghton        Rice Lake, WI.        36-39--75 +3  
     Craig Zadra          Rice Lake, WI        
 T30 Nicholas Zellmer     Milwaukee, WI         37-39--76 +4  
     Michael Bastian      Milwaukee, WI        
 T30 Ed Witkowski         Franklin, WI          37-39--76 +4  
     Andrew Sharafinski   Greendale, WI        
 T32 Aaron Westra         Waupun, WI            37-40--77 +5  
     Joe Westra           Shawano, WI          
 T32 Matt Roadhouse       Germantown, WI        40-37--77 +5  
     Nick Tanin           Madison, WI          
 T32 Montana Stewart      Onalaska, WI          37-40--77 +5  
     Andy Tomashek        Onalaska, WI         
 T32 Greg Schultheis      Allenton, WI          37-40--77 +5  
     Paul Schleicher      -                    
 36  Daniel Mueller       Kenosha, WI           41-37--78 +6  
     Lukas Mueller        Pleasant Prairie, WI 
 T37 Ryan Duffey          Brookfield, WI        42-38--80 +8  
     Christopher Weinfurt Milwaukee, WI        
 T37 Mark Bartmann        Chicago, IL           38-42--80 +8  
     Kevin Jayne          Denver, CO           
 T37 Bruce Crotteau       Rice Lake, WI         38-42--80 +8  
     Dean Patrick         Minong, WI           
 40  Billy Pearse         Minnetonka, MN        43-39--82 +10 
     Samuel Kube          Holmen, WI           
 41  Jake Weber           Bryant, WI            41-43--84 +12 
     Pete Schommer        Milwaukee, WI        

DID NOT FINISH

 WD Jeff Knatz           Waunakee, WI                        
     Ron Hayes            De Pere, WI          



============================================================
Results for contest Overall Leaderboard (Senior):
============================================================
 1   Scott Semingson Osseo, WI              35-36--71 -1 
     Greg Johnson    Black River Falls, WI 
 T2  Steve Noble     Greendale, WI          34-38--72 E  
     Jim Humbert     Waukesha, WI          
 T2  Stephen Rollins Mosinee, WI            37-35--72 E  
     Steve Slezak    Stevens Point, WI     
 T2  Mark Lemons     Upton, MA              35-37--72 E  
     Timothy Lemons  Appleton, WI          
 T5  Dean Babbitt    Colfax, WI             36-37--73 +1 
     James Green     Hudson, WI            
 T5  Jeff Simonson   Stoughton, WI          34-39--73 +1 
     John Boles      Madison               
 T7  Eric Hjortness  Menasha                39-35--74 +2 
     Dave Ullenberg  Menomonee Falls, WI   
 T7  Steve Etrheim   Plover, WI             38-36--74 +2 
     Tom Wilson      LaCrescent, MN        
 T9  Bill Crinzi     New Berlin, WI         39-36--75 +3 
     Marc Lurie      Milwaukee, WI         
 T9  Jeff Olson      Mequon                 39-36--75 +3 
     Paul Schwarz    Appleton              
 T11 Bill Tensfeldt  Madison, WI            37-39--76 +4 
     Paul Holzem     Madison, WI           
 T11 Ed Dzirbik Jr.  Brookfield, WI         40-36--76 +4 
     John Kestly     Pewaukee, WI          
 T11 Rick Stewart    Onalaska, WI           39-37--76 +4 
     Steve Franke    La Crosse, WI         
 14  Jim Ignatowski  Franklin, WI           38-39--77 +5 
     Brent Wong      Franklin, WI          
 15  Randy Warobick  North Lake, WI         40-39--79 +7 
     Tom Zastrow     Greendale, WI         

DID NOT FINISH

 WD Mike Weiss      River Hills, WI                     
     Jeff Wagner     Bayside, WI