Williamson looks to repeat in TRGA Cedar Creek Open on Sunday

ONALASKA, WI - Paul Williamson, fresh off a victory in the Three Rivers Golf Association VPP Group/Big Sky Cattle Castle Mound Open, aims for his second victory in a row at the TRGA Cedar Creek Open on Sunday.
Williamson, seven-time winner of the La Crosse County Amateur Golf Championships, is also looking to repeat the title he won in 2016 at Cedar Creek.
To increase the odds of another victory even more, Williamson is playing on his home course where he shot an even-par-71 last year. That could spell trouble for the remainder of the 17-player Championship Flight field.
Yet, don't count out former County Amateur champion Michael Drugan, or Tom McClintock, a perennial winner on the TRGA Tour. Connor Frawley could also vie for the title.
Sunday's field features 94 players in eight flights.
Tee times begin at 7:30 a.m., with the final tee time 12:18 p.m.

TRGA VPP Group/Big Sky Cattle Cedar Creek Open

At The Golf Club at Cedar Creek
In Onalaska, WI
Sunday, June 25, pairings

Men's Gold
7:30 a.m. - Knudson, Ted, La Crosse;    Shingleton, Larry, La Crosse; Frei, John, Holmen, WI.
7:39 a.m. - Taylor, Paul J., La Crosse; Stapleton, Tony, Tomah, WI; Wall, Richard, Onalaska, WI
7:48 a.m. - Huegel, Len, La Crescent, MN; Fairey, Dave, La Crescent; Gora, Marty, Onalaska.
7:57 a.m. - Sanchez, David, Holmen; Mike, Fortun, Holmen; Loken, Van, La Crosse.
8:06 a.m. - Puestow, Ronald, Onalaska; Rice, Patrick, Fountain City, WI; Kelly, Jim, Chaseburg, WI.

Men's Fourth Flight
8:15 a.m. - DeYoe, Michael, La Crosse; Feldner, Don, De Soto.
8:24 a.m. - McNutt, Leon, Houston, MN; Cagle, Bob, La Crosse; Roers, Bob,     Onalaska.
8:33 a.m. - Crogan, Steve, Onalaska; Banse, Mitchell, Caledonia, MN; Hackworth, Scott, Onalaska.
8:42 a.m. - Berg, Bjorn, La Crosse; Bork, Damian, Holmen;    Peterson, Tim, Onalaska.
8:51 a.m. - Miller, Jeff, La Crosse; Davis, Marvin, La Crosse; Kleifgen, Nick, Wisconsin Rapids, WI.

Men's Third Flight
9 a.m. - Werner, Mark, West Salem, WI; Leis, Dan, Holmen.
9:09 a.m. - Friedl, Tony, La Crosse; Hunter, Joe, La Crosse.
9:18 a.m. - Seidel, Keith, Holmen; Lamprecht, Andrew, La Crosse; Jacobson, Monte, West Salem.
9:27 a.m. - Osgood, Jeff, Holmen; Breeden, Dan, La Crescent; Paine, Randy, Onalaska.
9:36 a.m. - Drewiske, Kevin, Onalaska; Burns, Robert, La Crosse; Schoen, Robert, Holmen.

Men's Second Flight
9:45 a.m. - Feldner, Mike, Germantown, WI; Knothe, Scott, La Crosse.
9:54 a.m. - Brovan, Troy, Rochester, MN; Johnson, Derek, La Crescent; Pigorsch, Jeff, La Crosse.
10:03 a.m. - Drugan, Brennan, Holmen; Hoehn, Matt, Onalaska; Peterson, Mark, Grantsburg.
10:12 a.m. - Hageness, Doug, Eau Claire, WI; Burton, Erik, Onalaska; Desjarlais, Tom, Onalaska.
10:21 a.m. - Schultz, Trevor, La Crosse; Stewart, Rick, Onalaska; Weiss, Chris, La Crosse.

Men's First Flight
10:30 a.m. - DeMarino, Kelly, La Crosse; Fremstad, Arne, De Soto, WI.
10:39 a.m. - Amann, Brandon, Onalaska; Loomis, Joe, La Crosse; Darwin, Tim, La Crosse.
10:48 a.m. - Phelps, Ethan, Holmen; Schmalzriedt, Damon, La Crosse; Hewitt, Cole, Viroqua, WI
10:57 a.m. - Olson, Randy, Onalaska; Lindseth, Bruce, Onalaska; Groth, Kevin, La Crosse.
11:06 a.m. - Wilson, Tom, La Crescent; Evenson, Tom, Middleton, WI; Franke, Steve, La Crosse.

Women's Flighted
11:15 a.m. - Ziegelbauer, Terry, La Crosse; Oliver, Megan, Holmen.
11:24 a.m. - Baus, Cathi, La Crosse; Olson, Sher, La Crosse.

Women's Championship
11:33 a.m. - Lenz, Lynn, La Crosse; Dunnum, Chelsea, Middleton; Drewiske, Krista, Onalaska.

Men's Championship
11:42 a.m. - Graf, Jordan, La Crescent; Miller, Mark, La Crosse; Dunnum, Jeff, Viroqua.
11:51 a.m. - Bablitch, Casey, La Crosse; Peterson, Matthew, Rockford, IL; Dunn, Jake, Galesville, WI.
Noon - Hewuse, Trey, Tomah; Feehan, Bill, La Crosse; Dunn, Matt, Galesville; Bauer, Jacob, Tomah.
12:09 p.m. - Sjolander, Steven, Onalaska; Williamson, Paul, Holmen; McClintock, Tom, Onalaska.
12:18 p.m. - Williamson, Marcus, Holmen; Frawley, Connor, Holmen; Drugan, Michael, La Crosse; Roth, Austin, Viroqua.


Veteran golfer Paul Williamson adds another title

Paul Williamson, a familiar name for decades in the Greater La Crosse Area, continues to fill his trophy room.
The affable Williamson, from Holmen, WI, won the annual Three Rivers Golf Association VPP Group/Big Sky Cattle Castle Mound Open at Drugan's Castle Mound Country Club in Holmen, WI, on Sunday.
Williamson, seven-time champion of the La Crosse County Amateur Golf Championships, fired a 1-under par 70 in Men's Championship Flight, to nip Nate Smith by one stroke. Trey Hewuse was third with 72.
In other men's action, Bill Feehan captured First Flight with 67, while Jeff Pigorsch won Second Flight with 76. Randy Paine won the Third Flight title with 83, while Bob Cagle grabbed the top spot in Fourth Flight with 88. John Frei finished first in the Men's Gold Flight.
Lynn Lenz won Women's Championship Flight with 81, while Megan Oliver captured Women's Flighted with 86 and a low net 69.

2017 TRGA VPP Group/Big Sky Cattle Castle Mound Open

At Drugan's Castle Mound Country Club
Holmen, WI
Par-71

Men's Championship     
Williamson, Paul 35-35 70     
Smith, Nate 36-35 71     
Hewuse, Trey 34-38 72     
Dunn, Jake 37-36 73     
Dirks, Josh 37-37 74     
Roth, Austin 38-36 74
Dunn, Matt 35-40 75          
Frawley, Connor 37-38 75      
McClintock, Tom 37-38 75      
Drugan, Michael 40-38 78      
Leis, Jeremy 39-39 78      
Preeshl, Joel 37-43 80      
Roberts, Tony 39-41 80     
Williamson, Marcus 39-41 80      
Cayler, Dave 42-41 83         
Peterson, Matthew 42-42 84         
Speltz, Ricky 42-43 85         
Graf, Jordan 43-44 87         
Bauer, Jacob 44-45 89         
Friedl, Evan WD             
Litsheim, Jack WD     

Men's First Flight
Feehan, Bill 32-35 67
DeMarino, Kelly 36-39 75
Darwin, Tim 39-40 79     
Phelps, Ethan 38-41 79     
Evenson, Tom 41-39 80     
Fremstad, Arne 42-38 80     
Hewitt, Cole 39-41 80     
Stewart, Rick 40-40 80     
Franke, Steve 40-41 81          
DeRosa, Tony 39-43 82          
Lindseth, Bruce 41-42 83          
Olson, Randy 38-45 83      
Schmalzriedt, Damon 42-52 94         
Loomis, Joe - WD     

Men's Second Flight
Pigorsch, Jeff 39-37 76
Brovan, Troy 40-40 80
Hoehn, Matt 42-39 81
Feldner, Mike 42-40 82
Hageness, Doug 42-40 82
Schoen, Robert 43-39 82     
Desjarlais, Tom 42-41 83          
Drugan, Brennan 44-42 86      
Shimshak, Jeremiah 48-42 90      
Knothe, Scott 43-48 91          
Peterson, Mark 43-49 92         
Johnson, Derek 45-49 94          
Osgood, Jeff 50-51 101     

Men's Third Flight
Paine, Randy 41-42 83
Breeden, Dan 41-43 84
Burns, Robert 44-40 84
Hunter, Joe 38-47 85
Werner, Mark 41-45 86      
Roers, Bob 47-44 91          
Seidel, Keith 42-49 91     
Smieja, Tim 45-48 93      
Friedl, Tony 47-47 94      
Leis, Dan 44-50 94          
Sciborski, Bob 47-47 94      

Men's Fourth Flight
Cagle, Bob 45-43 88     
Bork, Damian 47-42 89
Crogan, Steve 42-47 89
Gilbertson, Jim 46-43 89
Huegel, Mike 46-44 90     
DeYoe, Michael 47-44 91          
Hackworth, Scott 49-44 93     
Schultz, Rich 44-49 93          
Berg, Bjorn 43-51 94          
Davis, Marvin 52-42 94     
Kleifgen, Nick 45-50 95      
Hansen, Rob 47-49 96      
Feldner, Don 52-52 104     

Men's Gold
Frei, John 39-40 79     
Rice, Patrick 40-44 84
Fairey, Dave 44-42 86
Gora, Marty 44-42 86
Wall, Richard 40-46 86
Shingleton, Larry 43-44 87
Sanchez, David 43-45 88          
Taylor, Paul J. 42-46 88          
Knudson, Ted 44-47 91          
Kelly, Jim     42-51 93      
Puestow, Ronald 46-48 94      
Huegel, Len 46-49 95          
Cram, Roger 46-50 96         
Luce, Bob 44-53 97         
Loken, Van 53-50 103         
Stapleton, Tony 53-58 111     

Women's Championship
Lenz, Lynn 41-40 81

Women's Flighted
Oliver, Megan 41-45 86 - 69
Olson, Sher 44-53 97 - 72     
Baus, Cathi 45-47 92 - 73          
Ziegelbauer, Terry 45-50 95 - 77      

Stricker, Mickelson, Cink grouped together first two days of U.S. Open

Steve Stricker, Phil Mickelson and Stewart Cink are grouped together for the first two days of the 117th U.S. Open Championship at Erin Hills in Erin, WI, next week.
Stricker, from Madison, WI, Cink, of Duluth GA, and Mickelson, from Rancho Santa Fe, CA, leave the No. 1 tee at 2:20 p.m. On Thursday, June 15. Their tee time on Friday, June 16, is 8:35 a.m., on hole No. 10.
Jordan Niebrugge, from Mequon, WI, and the only other entrant with Wisconsin ties, kicks off the four-day event from the first tee at 6:45 a.m., Thursday along with Talor Gooch, of Choctaw, OK, and Kevin Dougherty, from Murrieta, CA. The threesome starts at 12:30 p.m., from hole No. 10 on Friday.

2017 U.S. OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
June 15-18, 2017At Erin Hills in Erin, WI.
All Times CDT

Thursday (June 15), hole No. 1 / Friday (June 16), hole No. 10
6:45 a.m. / 12:30 p.m. – Jordan Niebrugge, Mequon, Wis.; Talor Gooch, Choctaw, Okla.; Kevin Dougherty, Murrieta, Calif.
6:56 a.m. / 12:41 p.m. – Andres Romero, Argentina; Brice Garnett, Gallatin, Mo.; TBD
7:07 a.m. / 12:52 p.m. – Yusaku Miyazato, Japan; J.T. Poston, St. Simons Island, Ga.; Aaron Rai, England
7:18 a.m. / 1:03 p.m. – David Lingmerth, Sweden; Paul Dunne, Republic of Ireland; Haotong Li, Chinese Taipei
7:29 a.m. / 1:14 p.m. – (a) Stewart Hagestad, Newport Beach, Calif.; Chez Reavie, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Gene Sauers, Savannah, Ga.
7:40 a.m. / 1:25 p.m. – Brandt Snedeker, Nashville, Tenn.; Alex Noren, Sweden; Tyrrell Hatton, England
7:51 a.m. / 1:36 p.m. – Rafa Cabrera Bello, Spain; Thomas Pieters, Belgium; Brooks Koepka, West Palm Beach, Fla.
8:02 a.m. / 1:47 p.m. – Gary Woodland, Delray Beach, Fla.; J.B. Holmes, Campbellsville, Ky.; Jason Kokrak,Charlotte, N.C.
8:13 a.m. / 1:58 p.m. – Russell Knox, Scotland; (a) Scott Gregory, England; Martin Laird, Scotland
8:24 a.m. / 2:09 p.m. – Kevin Kisner, Aiken, S.C.; Billy Horschel, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.; Branden Grace, South Africa
8:35 a.m. / 2:20 p.m. – Webb Simpson, Charlotte, N.C.; Ernie Els, South Africa; Lucas Glover, Tequesta, Fla.
8:46 a.m. / 2:31 p.m. – Tyson Alexander, Gainesville, Fla.; (a) Christopher Crawford, Bensalem, Pa.; Max Greyserman, Boca Raton, Fla.
8:57 a.m. / 2:42 p.m. – Matthew Campbell, Rome, N.Y.; Garrett Osborn, Birmingham, Ala.; (a) Walker Lee, Houston, Texas

Thursday (June 15), hole No. 10 / Friday (June 16), hole No. 1
6:45 a.m. / 12:30 p.m. – TBD; Ted Potter Jr., Ocala, Fla.; Daniel Chopra, Sweden
6:56 a.m. / 12:41 p.m. – Shugo Imahira, Japan; TBD; Matthew Wallace, England
7:07 a.m. / 12:52 p.m. – Charley Hoffman, San Diego, Calif.; Jason Dufner, Auburn, Ala.; Hideto Tanihara, Japan
7:18 a.m. / 1:03 p.m. – Jeunghun Wang, Republic of Korea; Thomas Aiken, South Africa; Bradley Dredge, Wales
7:29 a.m. / 1:14 p.m. – (a) Scott Harvey, Greensboro, N.C.; Jamie Lovemark, San Diego, Calif.; Michael Putnam, University Place, Wash.
7:40 a.m. / 1:25 p.m. – Brian Harman, Sea Island, Ga.; Tommy Fleetwood, England; Bud Cauley, Jupiter, Fla.
7:51 a.m. / 1:36 p.m. – Hideki Matsuyama, Japan; Rickie Fowler, Murrieta, Calif.; Jon Rahm, Spain
8:02 a.m. / 1:47 p.m. – Lee Westwood, England; Ross Fisher, England; Graeme McDowell, Northern Ireland
8:13 a.m. / 1:58 p.m. – Danny Willett, England; Zach Johnson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; Angel Cabrera, Argentina
8:24 a.m. / 2:09 p.m. – Matt Kuchar, Sea Island, Ga.; Francesco Molinari, Italy; Patrick Reed, Houston, Texas
8:35 a.m. / 2:20 p.m. – Martin Kaymer, Germany; Jordan Spieth, Dallas, Texas; Dustin Johnson, Myrtle Beach, S.C.
8:46 a.m. / 2:31 p.m. – (a) Joaquin Niemann, Chile; Stephan Jaeger, Germany; Joel Stalter, Luxembourg
8:57 a.m. / 2:42 p.m. – Daniel Miernicki, Portland, Ore.; (a) Sahith Theegala, Chino Hills, Calif.; TBD

Thursday (June 15), hole No. 1 / Friday (June 16), hole No. 10
12:30 p.m. / 6:45 a.m. – Jack Maguire, St. Petersburg, Fla.; Corey Conners, Canada; Ben Kohles, Sea Island, Ga.
12:41 p.m. / 6:56 a.m. – Eddie Pepperell, England; Chan Kim, Gilbert, Ariz.; TBD
12:52 p.m. / 7:07 a.m. – Jhonattan Vegas, Venezuela; Yuta Ikeda, Japan; Sean O'Hair, Chadds Ford, Pa.
1:03 p.m. / 7:18 a.m. – Andrew Johnston, England; Brian Stuard, Jackson, Mich.; George Coetzee, South Africa
1:14 p.m. / 7:29 a.m. – Marc Leishman, Australia; Pat Perez, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Si Woo Kim, Republic of Korea
1:25 p.m. / 7:40 a.m. – Russell Henley, Charleston, S.C.; (a) Scottie Scheffler, Dallas, Texas; Harris English, Sea Island, Ga.
1:36 p.m. / 7:51 a.m. – Bubba Watson, Bagdad, Fla.; Adam Scott, Australia; Sergio Garcia, Spain
1:47 p.m. / 8:02 a.m. – Henrik Stenson, Sweden; Charl Schwartzel, South Africa; Louis Oosthuizen, South Africa
1:58 p.m. / 8:13 a.m. – Jimmy Walker, Boerne, Texas; Justin Thomas, Goshen, Ky.; Paul Casey, England
2:09 p.m. / 8:24 a.m. – Jason Day, Australia; Justin Rose, England; Rory McIlroy, Northern Ireland
2:20 p.m. / 8:35 a.m. – Steve Stricker, Madison, Wis.; Stewart Cink, Duluth, Ga.; Phil Mickelson, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
2:31 p.m. / 8:46 a.m. – Ryan Brehm, Traverse City, Mich.; John Oda, Honolulu, Hawaii; Jonathan Randolph, Oxford, Miss.
2:42 p.m. / 8:57 a.m. – (a) Mason Andersen, Chandler, Ariz.; Derek Barron, Tacoma, Wash.; Roman Robledo, Harlingen, Texas

Thursday (June 15), hole No. 10 / Friday (June 16), hole No. 1
12:30 p.m. / 6:45 a.m. – Wade Ormsby, Australia; Oliver Bekker, South Africa; Kyle Thompson, Greenville, S.C.
12:41 p.m. / 6:56 a.m. – Brandon Stone, South Africa; Troy Merritt, Meridian, Idaho; TBD
12:52 p.m. / 7:07 a.m. – Satoshi Kodaira, Japan; Daniel Summerhays, Fruit Heights, Utah; Alexander Levy, France
1:03 p.m. / 7:18 a.m. – William McGirt, Moore, S.C.; Keegan Bradley, Woodstock, Vt.; Kevin Na, Las Vegas, Nev.
1:14 p.m. / 7:29 a.m. – (a) Brad Dalke, Oklahoma City, Okla.; Wesley Bryan, Augusta, Ga.; Brendan Steele, Idyllwild, Calif.
1:25 p.m. / 7:40 a.m. – Nick Flanagan, Australia; Richie Ramsay, Scotland; Bryson DeChambeau, Clovis, Calif.
1:36 p.m. / 7:51 a.m. – Daniel Berger, Jupiter, Fla.; Roberto Castro, Atlanta, Ga.; Bill Haas, Greenville, S.C.
1:47 p.m. / 8:02 a.m. – Adam Hadwin, Canada; Emiliano Grillo, Argentina; Cheng-Tsung Pan, Chinese Taipei
1:58 p.m. / 8:13 a.m. – Scott Piercy, Las Vegas, Nev.; Shane Lowry, Republic of Ireland; Jim Furyk, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
2:09 p.m. / 8:24 a.m. – Matthew Fitzpatrick, England; Peter Uihlein, Jupiter, Fla.; Byeong Hun An, Republic of Korea
2:20 p.m. / 8:35 a.m. – Kevin Chappell, Fresno, Calif.; (a) Maverick McNealy, Portola Valley, Calif.; Bernd Wiesberger, Austria
2:31 p.m. / 8:46 a.m. – Xander Schauffele, San Diego, Calif.; Trey Mullinax, Birmingham, Ala.; (a) Cameron Champ, Sacramento, Calif.
2:42 p.m. / 8:57 a.m. – Sam Ryder, Longwood, Fla.; (a) Alex Smalley, Wake Forest, N.C.; Andy Pope, Orlando, Fla.
(a): amateur

SOURCE: USGA


Russ Hiser Memorial

Russ Hiser Foundation comes through for junior golfers again

All sixth, seventh and eighth grade students in the School District of La Crosse are eligible for free golf at Forest Hills Golf Course and Walsh Golf Center this year.
That's right. It's "FREE GOLF," thanks to the Russ Hiser Foundation.
The program also includes free golf lessons and etiquette training at Forest Hills. However, students must pass a basic skills test to be eligible for free golf.
"Each kid will go through an individual test," said Keith Stoll, PGA pro and general manager at Forest Hills. "It's very basic, simply a skills and fundamentals test."
Once golfers pass the test, they receive a card entitling them to free golf at Forest Hills or Walsh's.
For those juniors who do not pass the test or who are not ready to take the test, clinics will be offered to help them get golf course ready, according to Stoll. The first clinic filled quickly. Future clinic dates will be posted at foresthillsgolf.org, or russhisermemorial.org on June 19.
Stoll said juniors without clubs can also use junior clubs housed in a new middle school clubhouse/storage unit at Forest Hills.
LA CROSSE COUNTY AMATEUR: Competitors are reminded that entries open on Thursday, June 15, for the 27th annual La Crosse County Amateur Golf Championships. Information sheets and entry forms can be found at boblamboutdoors.com.
WSGA MATCH PLAY QUALIFIERS: Five players from the La Crosse area qualified for the annual Wisconsin State Golf Association Match Play Championship this year.
Joel Preeshl, a member at the La Crosse Country Club in Onalaska, led all entrants in the Match Play Qualifier No. 4, at Lake Arrowhead Golf Club in Nekoosa, WI, recently. Preeshl carded an even-par 72.
Montana Stewart, also from the La Crosse Country Club, tied for fifth place with 75. Drew Schroeder and Tony Roberts, also members at the La Crosse Country Club, along with Eric Olson from Drugan's Castle Mound Country Club in Holmen, shared 12th place with 79 and also gained spots in the championship.
Ted Brown Thunder and Lael Hall, both from Skyline Golf Club in Black River Falls, failed to qualify with 90 and 99, respectively.
ANYTIME FITNESS OUTING: The second annual Anytime Fitness of La Crosse "Putt for Pets" golf outing and fundraiser is scheduled July 22, at Forest Hills.
Entry fee is $240 per foursome, including 18 holes of golf with carts. All proceeds benefit the Coulee Region Humane Society.
For more information, contact Mike Fisher at 608-519-5990.
WSGA SENIOR TOUR: Greg Johnson, from Skyline Golf Club tied for 12th place in the WSGA Senior Tour Event No. 10, at The Club at Strawberry Creek in Kenosha, WI.
Johnson finished in a three-way tie for 12th place and earned 27 points in the Senior Gross Division. Jim Socha, a member at The Golf Club at Cedar Creek in Onalaska, tied for 17th place with 83 and managed 25 points.
Johnson snared a tie for 19th place in the Net Division with 75 and 33 points. Socha tied for 22nd place with 76 and 32 points.
MOORE OUT OF U.S. OPEN: Ryan Moore withdrew from the 2017 U.S. Open Championship because of an injury.
Moore, who was fully exempt and has competed in 10 U.S. Opens, will be replaced in the field by Michael Putnam, of University Place, WA, the first alternate from the Columbus, OH, sectional qualifying site.
Putnam, a 34-year-old, shot 70-66--136 at Brookside Golf & Country Club and The Lakes Golf & Country Club on June 5. He is playing in his fifth U.S. Open.

Dirks returns for TRGA Castle Mound Open on Sunday

HOLMEN, WI - Josh Dirks seeks his second victory in a row at The Three Rivers Golf Association VPP Group/Big Sky Cattle Castle Mound Open on Sunday.
However, Dirks will have strong competition with a top-notch field of 21 players in Championship Flight at Drugan's Castle Mound Country Club in Holmen, WI.
Dirks won last year's event with an even-par 72. Par may not be good enough this year. among other favorites are pro Keegan Drugan, Tom McClintock, who won in 2012 and 2014, and Jake Dunn, the 2015 champ. Also, don't count out Paul Williamson, a seven-time winner of the La Crosse County Amateur Golf Championships.
Sunday's field features 95 players in eight flights.
Tee times begin at 7:30 a.m., with the final tee time 1 p.m.

TRGA VPP Group/Big Sky Cattle Castle Mound Open

At Drugan's Castle Mound Country Club
In Holmen, WI
Sunday, June 11, pairings

Men's Championship
7:30 a.m. - Graf, Jordan, La Crescent, MN; Roberts, Tony, West Salem, WI.
7:40 a.m. - Peterson, Matthew, Rockford, IL; Cayler, Dave, Holmen, WI; Williamson, Marcus, Holmen, WI.
7:50 a.m. - Dunn, Matt, Galesville, WI; Preeshl, Joel, Onalaska, WI; Drugan, Keegan, Holmen; Leis, Jeremy, Caledonia, MN.
8 a.m. - Friedl, Evan, La Crescent; Litsheim, Jack, La Crosse; Hewuse, Trey, Tomah, WI.
8:10 a.m. - Dunn, Jake, Galesville, WI; Frawley, Connor, Holmen; Smith, Nate, Duluth, MN.
8:20 a.m. - Speltz, Ricky, Winona, MN; Dirks, Josh, La Crosse; Drugan, Michael, Holmen.
8:30 a.m. - Williamson, Paul, Holmen; Roth, Austin, Viroqua, WI; McClintock, Tom, Onalaska, WI.

Men's First Flight
8:40 a.m. - Phelps, Ethan, Holmen; Fremstad, Arne, De Soto, WI.
8:50 a.m. - Darwin, Tim, La Crosse; Olson, Randy, Onalaska; DeRosa, Tony, Onalaska.
9 a.m. - Lindseth, Bruce, Onalaska; Feehan, Bill, La Crosse; Loomis, Joe, La Crosse.
9:10 a.m. - Evenson, Tom, Middleton, WI; Franke, Steve, La Crosse; Schmalzriedt, Damon, La Crosse.
9:20 a.m. - Hewitt, Cole, Viroqua, WI; DeMarino, Kelly, La Crosse; Stewart, Rick, Onalaska.

Men's Second Flight
9:30 a.m. - Peterson, Mark, Grantsburg, WI; Brovan, Troy, Rochester, MN.
9:40 a.m. - Feldner, Mike, Germantown, WI; Shimshak, Jeremiah, Holmen.
9:50 a.m. - Pigorsch, Jeff, La Crosse; Johnson, Derek, La Crescent; Hoehn, Matt, Onalaska.
10 a.m. - Drugan, Brennan, Holmen; Osgood, Jeff, Holmen; Desjarlais, Tom, Onalaska, WI
10:10 a.m. - Hageness, Doug, Eau Claire; Knothe, Scott, La Crosse; Schoen, Robert, Holmen.

Women's Flighted
10:20 a.m. - Oliver, Megan, Holmen; Olson, Sher, La Crosse.
10:30 a.m. - Baus, Cathi, La Crosse; Ziegelbauer, Terry, La Crosse.

Women's Championship
10:40 a.m. - Lenz, Lynn, La Crosse.

Men's Gold
10:40 a.m. - Luce, Bob, Stoddard, WI; Frei, John, Holmen.
10:50 a.m. - Stapleton, Tony, Tomah; Wall, Richard, Onalaska.
11 a.m. - Rice, Patrick, Fountain City, WI; Knudson, Ted, La Crosse; Loken, Van, La Crosse.
11:10 a.m. - Shingleton, Larry, La Crosse; Taylor, Paul J., La Crosse; Kelly, Jim, Chaseburg, WI.
11:20 a.m. - Puestow, Ronald, Onalaska; Huegel, Len, La Crescent; Cram, Roger, Brownsville, MN.
11:30 a.m. - Fairey, Dave, La Crescent; Sanchez, David, Holmen; Gora, Marty, Onalaska.

Men's Fourth Flight
11:40 a.m. - Berg, Bjorn, La Crosse; Banse, Mitchell, Caledonia.
11:50 a.m. - Huegel, Mike, Winona; Davis, Marvin, La Crosse; Bork, Damian,     Holmen.
Noon - Hackworth, Scott, Onalaska; Feldner, Don, De Soto, WI; Kleifgen, Nick, Wisconsin Rapids, WI.
12:10 p.m. - Cagle, Bob, La Crosse; Schultz, Rich, La Crosse; Gilbertson, Jim, Durand, WI.
12:20 p.m. - Hansen, Rob, West Salem; DeYoe, Michael, La Crosse; Crogan, Steve, Onalaska.

Men's Third Flight
12:30 p.m. - Leis, Dan, Holmen; Smieja, Tim, Galesville; Roers, Bob, Onalaska.
12:40 p.m. - Sciborski, Bob, La Crosse; Hunter, Joe, La Crosse; Friedl, Tony, La Crosse.
12:50 p.m. - Werner, Mark, West Salem; Burns, Robert, La Crosse; Breeden, Dan, La Crescent.
1 p.m. - Jacobson, Monte, West Salem; Seidel, Keith, Holmen; Paine, Randy, Onalaska.