TRGA Cedar Valley Open title goes to Dobbe again

WINONA, MN - Viroqua's Troy Dobbe (pictured) won his second straight Three Rivers Golf Association VPP Group/Big Sky Cattle Cedar Valley Open on Sunday.
Dobbe managed a 1-over par 73 on Sunday for a three-stroke victory at Cedar Valley Golf Course in Winona. He shot an identical 73 to capture the 2018 crown. Dobbe also won the TRGA River Run Open earlier this season.
Jordan Graf, from La Crescent, earned First Flight honors with 76, while Tony Friedl of La Crosse won Second Flight with 82. Keith Seidel of Holmen outlasted Monte Jacobson of West Salem in sudden death after both finished regulation play with 86 in Third Flight. Onalaska's Steve Crogan won the Gold Flight with an 85.
La Crosse's Terry Ziegelbauer continued her dominance in the 2019 Women's Flighted competition with a low net 79. It was her third straight victory in as many tourneys.

TRGA VPP Group/Big Sky Cattle Cedar Valley Open

At Cedar Valley Golf Course
In Winona, MN

Sunday, June 30, results

Men's Championship Flight
Troy Dobbe, Viroqua 37-36-73    
Ben Socha, Onalaska 39-37-76    
Derek Iverson, La Crosse 38-39-77    
Mitchell Sobotta, Arcadia 38-39-77    
John Percy, La Crosse 41-38-79    
Aaron Percy, La Crosse 37-43-80    
Matt Dunn, Galesville 38-46-84    
Evan Friedl, La Crescent - WD    
Jeff Newburg, La Crescent - WD    
Jack Schwartz, La Crosse - WD    

Men's First Flight
Jordan Graf, La Crescent 39-37-76    
Matt Hoehn, Onalaska 43-35-78    
Marc Keller, Milton 43-37-80    
Randy Olson, Onalaska 40-40-80    
Aaron Kupinski, La Crosse 41-40-81    
Paul Grenier, Viroqua 43-40-83    
Cristen Marish, Winona 41-42-83    
Rick Stewart, Onalaska 42-41-83    
Eric Flack, West Salem 47-42-89    
Tony Mueller, La Crosse 46-43-89    
Jeff Pigorsch, La Crosse 45-46-91    
Kevin Drewiske, Onalaska 47-53-100    

Men's Second Flight
Tony Friedl, La Crosse 41-41-82    
Joe Hunter, La Crosse 43-42-85    
Joel LaPlount, Holmen 41-45-86    
Dan Breeden, La Crescent 45-42-87    
Joey Arneson, Holmen 43-45-88    
Jeremiah Shimshak, Holmen 45-43-88    
Robert Schoen, Holmen 45-44-89    
Mark Werner, West Salem 45-44-89    
Robert Burns, La Crosse 44-47-91    
Joe Jacques, Sparta 46-45-91    
Damian Bork, Holmen    51-43-94    
Marvin Davis, La Crosse 46-50-96    
Mike Huegel, Winona 48-50-98    
Kory Beerkircher, La Crosse - WD    

Men's Third Flight        
* Keith Seidel, Holmen 49-37-86    
Monte Jacobson, West Salem 42-44-86    
Dale Sinclair, Onalaska 46-41-87    
Michael DeYoe, La Crosse 44-44-88    
Tim Smieja, Galesville 44-44-88    
Nick Kleifgen, Wisconsin Rapids    46-43-89    
Scott Hackworth, Onalaska 48-44-92    
Jeff Schroeder, Holmen 46-48-94    
Leon McNutt, Houston 44-51-95    
Patrick Rice, Fountain City 45-51-96    
Jeff Miller, La Crosse 48-50-98    
Bob Roers, Onalaska 48-52-100    
Jason Elskamp, La Crosse 54-47-101    
Larry Shingleton, La Crosse 51-58-109    
Josh Olson, La Crosse - WD    

Men's Gold Flight
Steve Crogan, Onalaska 39-46-85    
Mike Fortin, Holmen 44-43-87    
Ronald Puestow, Onalaska 48-43-91    
Richard Wall, Onalaska 41-50-91    
Marty Gora, Onalaska 52-44-96    
Ted Knudson, La Crosse 49-48-97    
Len Huegel, La Crescent 52-46-98    
Roger Cram, Brownsville    50-50-100    
Jeff Krueger, La Crescent 48-53-101    
Shadow Loken, Onalaska 51-53-104    
Van Loken, Onalaska    51-53-104
    
Women's Flighted    
Terry Ziegelbauer, La Crosse 45-48-93--79
Cathi Baus, LaCrosse 50-47-97--83

* Won in sudden death