TRGA Cedar Valley Open on tap Sunday

WINONA, MN - Viroqua's Troy Dobbe returns to defend his title in the Three Rivers Golf Association VPP Group/Big Sky Cattle Cedar Valley Open on Sunday.
Dobbe shot a 1-over par 73 to capture the 2018 crown. Dobbe also won the TRGA River Run Open earlier this season.

TRGA VPP Group/Big Sky Cattle Cedar Valley Open

At Cedar Valley Golf Course
In Winona, MN

Sunday, June 30, pairings

Men's Third Flight
8 a.m. - Roers, Bob, Onalaska; Shingleton, Larry, La Crosse; Miller, Jeff, La Crosse.
8:10 a.m. - Kleifgen, Nick, Wisconsin Rapids; Hackworth, Scott, Onalaska; Smieja, Tim, Galesville; Seidel, Keith, Holmen.
8:20 a.m. - Sinclair, Dale, Onalaska; McNutt, Leon, Houston, MN; Olson, Josh, La Crosse; Elskamp, Jason, La Crosse.
8:30 a.m. - Jacobson, Monte, West Salem; Rice, Patrick, Fountain City; Schroeder, Jeff, Holmen; DeYoe, Michael, La Crosse.

Men's Gold
8:40 a.m. - Knudson, Ted, La Crosse; Wall, Richard, Onalaska; Cram, Roger Brownsville, MN; Gora, Marty, Onalaska.
8:50 a.m. - Huegel, Len, La Crescent; Loken, Shadow, Onalaska; Loken, Van, Onalaska.
9 a.m. - Krueger, Jeff, La Crescent; Fortin, Mike, Holmen; Crogan, Steve, Onalaska; Puestow, Ronald, Onalaska.

Women's Flighted
9:10 a.m. - Baus, Cathi, La Crosse; Ziegelbauer, Terry, La Crosse; Drewiske, Krista, Onalaska.

Men's Second Flight
9:20 a.m. - Davis, Marvin, La Crosse; Hunter, Joe, La Crosse; Breeden, Dan, La Crescent; Burns, Robert, La Crosse.
9:30 a.m. - Werner, Mark, West Salem; Beerkircher, Kory, La Crosse; Huegel, Mike, Winona.
9:40 a.m. - Jacques, Joe, Sparta; Friedl, Tony, La Crosse; Arneson, Joey, Holmen.
9:50 a.m. - Schoen, Robert, Holmen; Shimshak, Jeremiah, Holmen; LaPlount, Joel, Holmen; Bork, Damian, Holmen.

Men's First Flight
10 a.m. - Drewiske, Kevin, Onalaska; Marchant, Kevin, Viola; Hoehn, Matt, Onalaska.
10:10 a.m. - Korger, Ben, La Crosse; Kupinski, Aaron, La Crosse; Flack, Eric, West Salem; Marish, Cristen, Winona.
10:20 a.m. - Mueller, Tony, La Crosse; Keller, Marc, Red Wing; Olson, Randy, Onalaska.
10:30 a.m. - Grenier, Paul, Viroqua; Pigorsch, Jeff, La Crosse; Graf, Jordan, La Crescent; Stewart, Rick, Onalaska.

Men's Championship
10:40 a.m. - Percy, Aaron, La Crosse; Schwartz, Jack, La Crosse; Sobotta, Mitchell, Arcadia.
10:50 a.m. - Percy, John, La Crosse; Newburg, Jeff, La Crescent; Iverson, Derek, La Crosse.
11 a.m. - Dobbe, Troy, Viroqua; Dunn, Matt, Galesville; Socha, Ben, Onalaska.

Total Field: 66