TRGA Cedar Creek Open features 98 players

ONALASKA, WI - The Three Rivers Golf Association VPP Group/Big Sky Cattle Cedar Creek Open boasts a 98-player field at The Golf Club at Cedar Creek in Onalaska on Sunday.
One thing is certain. A new winner will be crowned in the 20-player Men's Championship Flight. Onalaska's Tom McClintock, last year's winner, is nursing a sore back.

TRGA VPP Group/Big Sky Cattle Cedar Creek Open

At The Golf Club at Cedar Creek
In Onalaska, WI

Sunday, June 23, pairings

Women's Flighted
7:25 a.m. - Ziegelbauer, Terry, La Crosse; Drewiske, Krista, Onalaska; Baus, Cathi, La Crosse.

Men's Championship
7:35 a.m. - Stees, Nolan, Tomah, WI; Church, Tyler, Onalaska; Anderson, Nick, Galesville; Miller, Mark, Onalaska.
7:45 a.m. - Peterson, Matthew, Rockford, IL; Bablitch, Casey, La Crosse; Raabe, Aaron, Winona, MN; Tesch, Tyler, Appleton, WI.
7:55 a.m. - Schwartz, Jack, La Crosse; Collier, Dalton, Mineral Point, WI; Litsheim, Jack, La Crosse; Stees, Matt, Tomah.
8:05 a.m. - Iverson, Derek, La Crosse; Dobbe, Troy, Viroqua, WI; Olson, Eric, Holmen; Friedl, Evan, La Crescent, MN.
8:15 a.m. - Roth, TJ, Rush City, MN; Tomlinson, Nick, La Crosse; Drugan, Michael, La Crosse; Paulson, Nick, Rochester, MN.

Men's First Flight
8:25 a.m. - Pigorsch, Jeff, La Crosse; Mueller, Tony, La Crosse; Grenier, Paul, Viroqua.
8:35 a.m. - Greeno, Curt, La Crosse; Korger, Ben, La Crosse; Amann, Brandon, Onalaska.
8:45 a.m. - Kupinski, Aaron, La Crosse; Graf, Jordan, La Crescent; Loomis, Joe, La Crosse.
8:55 a.m. - Hageness, Doug, Eau Claire, WI; Darwin, Tim, La Crosse; Schultz, Trevor, La Crosse; Nelson, Jim, La Crosse;
9:05 a.m. - Stewart, Rick, Onalaska; Desjarlais, Tom, Onalaska; Weston, Travis, La Crosse; Lindseth, Bruce, Onalaska.
9:15 a.m. - Marish, Cristen, Winona, MN; Krause, Jacob, La Crosse; Feehan, Bill, La Crosse; Olson, Randy, Onalaska.

Men's Second Flight
9:25 a.m. - Burns, Robert, La Crosse; Shrake, Tyler, Onalaska; Arneson, Joey, Holmen.
9:35 a.m. - Hunter, Joe, La Crosse; Schoen, Robert, Holmen; Breeden, Dan, La Crescent.
9:45 a.m. - Bork, Damian Holmen; Ewing, Michael, Holmen; Paine, Randy, Onalaska; Guggenbuehl, Bob, Trempealeau, WI.
9:55 a.m. - Jacques, Joe, Sparta, WI; Peterson, Tim, Onalaska; LaPlount, Joel, Holmen; Friedl, Tony, La Crosse.
10:05 a.m. - Brown, Martin, La Crosse; Flack, Eric, West Salem; Blank, Randy, Onalaska; Shimshak, Jeremiah, Holmen.
10:15 a.m. - Drewiske, Kevin, Onalaska; Huegel, Mike, Winona; Berg, Bjorn, La Crosse; Werner, Mark, West Salem.

Men's Third Flight
10:25 a.m. - Deetz, David, Mondovi, WI; Rice, Patrick, Fountain City, WI; Kleifgen, Nick, Wisconsin Rapids, WI.
10:35 a.m. - Schroeder, Jeff, Holmen; DeYoe, Michael, La Crosse; Davis, Marvin, La Crosse.
10:45 a.m. - Sinclair, Dale, Onalaska; Beerkircher, Kory, La Crosse; McNutt, Leon, Houston, MN; Jacobson, Monte, West Salem.
10:55 a.m. - Roers, Bob, Onalaska; Seidel, Keith, Holmen; Grant, Boyd, West Salem.
11:05 a.m. - Rosenow, John, Cochrane, WI; Peterson, Mark, Grantsburg, WI; Hackworth, Scott, Onalaska; Miller, Jeff, La Crosse.
11:15 a.m. - Cagle, Bob, La Crosse; Osgood, Jeff, Holmen; Lindseth, Andrew, Onalaska; Gilbertson, Jim, Durand.

Men's Gold
11:25 a.m. - Loken, Van, Onalaska; Cram, Roger, Brownsville; Knudson, Ted, La Crosse.
11:35 a.m. - Gora, Marty, Onalaska; Loken, Shadow, Onalaska; Puestow, Ronald, Onalaska; Crogan, Steve, Onalaska.
11:45 a.m. - Huegel, Len, La Crescent; Wall, Richard, Onalaska; Fairey, Dave, La Crescent; Fortin, Mike, Holmen.

Total Field: 98