TRGA Cedar Valley Open on tap Sunday

WINONA, MN - The 2019 Three Rivers Golf Association VPP Group/Big Sky Cattle Tour crosses state lines into Minnesota for Sunday's second regular-season stop at Cedar Valley Golf Course in Winona.
A total field of 53 players will tee it up beginning at 8 a.m.
Troy Dobbe of Viroqua, WI, seeks his third straight Cedar Valley Open Men's Championship Flight victory.  
For the first time in TRGA Cedar Valley Open history, Sunday's 18-hole tourney features the Green Monster nine-hole layout combined with the Treasure Island nine. The Green Monster is a very scenic, but extremely long and strategic layout. Trout Run's nine-hole layout has been used in the past.   

TRGA VPP Group/Big Sky Cattle Cedar Valley Open

At Cedar Valley Golf Course
In Winona, MN

Sunday, May 19, pairings

Men's Third Flight
8 a.m. - Crogan, Steve, Onalaska, WI; Gilbertson, Jim, Durand, WI; Schroeder, Jeff, Holmen, WI; Kleifgen, Nick, Wisconsin Rapids, WI.
8:11 a.m. - Roers, Bob, Onalaska; Miller, Jeff, La Crosse; Olson, Josh, La Crosse; Rice, Patrick, Fountain City, WI.
8:22 a.m. - Davis, Marvin, La Crosse; Hackworth, Scott, Onalaska; Hunter, Joe, La Crosse; Elskamp, Jason, La Crosse.

Men's Gold Flight
8:33 a.m. - Krueger, Jeff, La Crescent, MN; Fairey, Dave, La Crescent; Loken, Van, Onalaska.
8:44 a.m. - Fortin, Mike, Holmen; Cram, Roger, Brownsville, MN; Knudson, Ted, La Crosse.
8:55 a.m. -  Wall, Richard, Onalaska; Gora, Marty, Onalaska; Loken, Shadow, Onalaska; DeYoe, Michael, La Crosse.

Women's Flighted
9:06 a.m. - Ziegelbauer, Terry, La Crosse; Drewiske, Krista, Onalaska.

Men's Second Flight
9:17 a.m. - Shimshak, Jeremiah, Holmen; Werner, Mark, West Salem; Ewing, Michael, Holmen.
9:28 a.m. - Jacques, Joe, Sparta, WI; Blank, Randy, Onalaska; Seidel, Keith, Holmen; Breeden, Dan, La Crescent.
9:39 a.m. - Schoen, Robert, Holmen; Friedl, Tony, La Crosse; Sinclair, Dale, Onalaska; Bork, Damian, Holmen.

Men's First Flight
9:50 a.m. - Olson, Randy, Onalaska; Pigorsch, Jeff, La Crosse; Guggenbuehl, Bob, Trempealeau, WI; Shrake, Tyler, Onalaska.
10:01 a.m. - Korger, Ben, La Crosse; Arneson, Joey, Holmen; Marchant, Kevin, Viola, WI; Hoehn, Matt, Onalaska.
10:12 a.m. - Grenier, Paul, Viroqua; Marish, Cristen, Winona, MN; Drewiske, Kevin, Onalaska; Stewart, Rick, Onalaska.

Men's Championship Flight
10:23 a.m. - Percy, Aaron, La Crosse; Newburg, Jeff, La Crescent; Schwartz, Jack, La Crosse.
10:34 a.m. - Percy, John, La Crosse; Dobbe, Troy, Viroqua; Iverson, Derek, La Crosse.

Total Field: 53